Our Hall of Fame
(Contributors)

The Bethel ALB CC is a grassroots advocacy group dedicated to the preservation of our healthy non-infested trees.
Home News, & Resources Educational Material Maps  FAQ Fundraising Contributors Pictures About Our Team Contact Us
The Bethel ALB Citizens Cooperative is sincerely appreciative of the contributions of those who have been
supporting the mission to preserve our healthy non-infested trees. 
We love to support those businesses who support our healthy trees. 
If you have actively supported our cause and wish to be added here please email Bethelalb@att.net with your information.\
C S B   KDM logo  Lorax tree service
ROBO Rigs B S A Bards Grant Fitzgerald's Pharmacy
auction 360 Corsi Tree Farm BTS Logo Bishops
Village Hardware s of the house Loud and CLear
ole ray
The following is a growing list of some of the individuals who have contributed cash directly to the ALB Legal Defense Fund.

DIAMOND $500 & Above

PLATINUM $250-$499

GOLD $100-$249

SILVER $1.00-$99.00

BETHEL BAPTIST CHURCH

BROWN, Jim

BUEDE, Robert & Lynn

COMMUNITY SAVINGS BANK

FITZGERALD'S PHARMACY

MCCARTHY, Mike & Nancy

MONTEITH, Joel & Barbara

ROSE-ASCH, Maralah

SKVARLA, Bill & Hornak, Pat

VILLAGE HARDWARE

BARD'S NURSERY

DENNIS, Jeff & Lois

EASTLAND, David & Randi

GOUGH, Mark & Kathleen

GUNN, Donna

MARX, Rick & Bettyann

MJM CONSTRUCTION, INC

OLE RAY BBQ Sauce

ROBO-RIGS COMPUTER SVCS

SMITS, Cornelis & Elizabeth

STRIMPLE, Mark & Linda

TRISLER, Ronnie & Joann

ADAMS, Gerald (Brian) Angela

ADAMS, Terry & Judi

ADAMSON, Stan

ARMACOST, Dick & Sandra

AUSMAN, Alan & Sharon

AWAD, Tom

BARBICK, Paul & Bonnie

BARGER, Roy & Judith

BARRETT, Ronald

BASTIN, Vern & Terri

BEIGHLE, Benjamin (Homeowner-Elizabeth Richmond)

BELLMAN, Jim & Karen

BENNETT, Thelma

BENTLEY, Allen & Velva

BOLLING, Cecil & Jen

BOND, Pam

BOWEN, Denae

BRAUN, David & Bev

BRINK, Lee & Cathy

BYMAN, Ronald & Sherrii

CARVER, Steve & Michelle

CLARA, Christina

COMBS, Jim & Kim

COOK, Janet

COOK, Yvonne (Singleton)

COONEY, Anthony & Angela

CRAVENS, Bob & Mary

DAVIS, Stan & Shannon

DAVISON, Robert & Sarah

DICK, Michael & Laurie

DIERKS, Paul & Sandra

DOENCH, Lockwood & LaVerne

FANNIN, Fred & Debbie

FLUHART, Dr. Carolyn & Lyle

FREY, Jeffrey & Kimberly

FROST, Dr. Terry

GARDNER, Pauline & OBERSCHLAKE, Tammy & Thomas

GRISHAM, Jacob & Jenny

HISNAY, Patricia M

HOLLAND, Terry & Carolyn

HOWISON, John & Sandy

JEFFORDS, Brad & Loretta

JONES, Robert & Patricia

LANNIGAN, Angela

MARQUETTE, Guy & Linda

MCCRAVY, Michael & Hali

MOONEY, Freda

MORGAN, Gordo & Georgia

MUELLER, Gerald T

NEWMAN, Kathy

O'BRIEN, Jerome & Tamara

PATRICK, Martin & Marcie

PEDIGO, E Ann

PERO, Laura

PERO, Lawrence & Martha

PITMAN, Dan & Laura Weber

PRIDE, Bill & Kim

PRYOR, John & Brandy

RAUCH, Iva Lee

ROSE, Dale & Darla

ROSE, Eric

SCHNEVER, Leslie M.

SHEBESTA, Donald & Sue

SHEBESTA, Joe

SIMMONS, Doug & Melissa

SINGLETON FARMS, LTD, (Jeff Singleton)

SLAVEN, Bradley & Monique

SMITH, Brandon & Heather

ST CLAIR, Harold aka Saintly Property Mgmt,  LLC

STEELMAN, Mark & Jennifer

SZEGHI, Scott & Becky

THORNBERRY, Mary A

TRI-STATE HARWOOD FLOORS

TROXELL, Dwayne & Kim

WASH, Mark & Mary

WEIS, Andrew & Nancy

WELLS, Mark & Susan

ANDY 

ANSTAETT, Tom & Nancy

BICK, Bill & Janet

BROWN, Susan

CAMERY, John & Melinda

CAUSEY, Carolyn

CONLEY, Sue (Bethel Hairitage)

FEARING, Jim

FELDKAMP, Missy

FELTS, Jennifer

FROST, Charles & Mary

GERALD, Matthew

GRAY, Beverly

JEREMY

JOHNSON, Alberta & Bernard

JONES, Beth

JUDGES STUDY CLASS

KEEFE, Anne W.

KOEPPE, Edwin & Terri

KRUSE, Rick

LANCASTER, LaVerne & PRINGLE, Sherri

LANG, Jason & Dawn

LANKIN, Dan

LONG, Amy

LUYSTER, P.E. & L.A.

MARINETTI, Glenn & Nancy

MCCACHRAN-BROWN, Linda

MCCART, Jetta

MCCLASKEY, Chris & Kim

MCCONNELL, Mike & Dana

MCGILL, Debbie

MEADORS, Betty

MILLER, Dan & Margaret

MOREHOUSE, Brenda

MOREL, Jerry

OAKLEY GARDEN CLUB

OWENS, Kami

PATTON, Kim

PAUL (UPS)

PAYNE, Heather

PELFREY, Larry

ROSENBERGER, LC & ET

THACKER, Cora

TOLIN, Patricia

TOLIN, Sheri

TRISLER, Scott & Nichole

WICKLINE, Bob

WILLIAMS, Paul

YOUNG, Teresa

ANONYMOUS CONTRIBUTORS

$2,851.00

Volunteers who have contributed to printing, door to door flyer distribution, tree id hikes, document preparation, T-shirt sales etc. 

Kimberly Wright Frey,   Christi Woodruff,  Marjorie Holbrook, Beaner Wash,  Sherri Byman, 
Bettyann Marx,  Scott Ten Hagen, Dawn Lang,  Thelma Bennett, Sarah Stolz,
Maralah Rose-Asch,  Sharon Meeker, Kimberly Wright Frey, Laura Weber & Dan Pittman,
Michael Carpenter, Kathy Newman, Bonnie Barbick,  Katie Gough,  Tony Wetzel